Home > Brands > Extreme® > SFP >

Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver


 
10051 | Extreme SFP Compatible
List Price: $495.00
Our Price: $25.00
Savings: $470.00
Our Part Number: 10051-TD


Product Code: 10051
Qty:

Description Technical Specs Compatible Equipment
 
This Extreme Networks 10051 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features of the Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver:

  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot swappable
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant
  • Compatible with Extreme Networks 10051 1000BASE-SX SFP module

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »