Home > Types > XFP >

Finisar FTLX1811M3 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLX1811M3 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver
Finisar FTLX1811M3 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver


 
FTLX1811M3 | Finisar XFP
List Price: $4,200.00
Our Price: $1,700.00
Savings: $2,500.00
Our Part Number: FTLX1811M3-TD


Product Code: FTLX1811M3
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
Finisar FTLX1811M3 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver complies with SONET OC-192, SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10G Fibre Channel. Finisar FTLX1811M3 transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km at 11.1 Gb/s data rate. This product features a 1550nm long-wavelength Temperature –stabilized EML Laser, duplex LC connector, with metal enclosure.

Features of the Finisar FTLX1811M3 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver:

  • Supports SONET OC-192
  • Supports SDH
  • Supports 10 Gigabit 10GBase-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • Supports 10G Fibre Channel
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • -5° to 70°C Commercial Operating Temperature

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »